1994 World Rowing Championships
International rowing regatta
1994 World Rowing Championships | |
---|---|
Venue | Eagle Creek Park |
Location | Indianapolis, United States |
Dates | 11 to 18 September |
← 1993 Račice 1995 Tampere → |
The 1994 World Rowing Championships were World Rowing Championships that were held from 11 to 18 September 1994 at Eagle Creek Park, Indianapolis, United States.[1]
Medal summary
Men's events
Women's events
Medal table
Place | Nation | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
2 | Germany | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
3 | Great Britain | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
4 | United States | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
5 | Romania | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
6 | Denmark | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
7 | Netherlands | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
8 | France | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
9 | Canada | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
New Zealand | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
11 | Austria | 1 | 1 | ||
Croatia | 1 | 1 | |||
Norway | 1 | 1 | |||
14 | China | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
15 | Australia | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
16 | Switzerland | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
17 | Ireland | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Ukraine | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
19 | Russia | 1 | 1 | ||
20 | Belgium | 1 | 1 | ||
Portugal | 1 | 1 | |||
Slovenia | 1 | 1 | |||
Total | 23 | 23 | 23 | 69 |
References
- ^ "1994 World Rowing Championships". International Rowing Federation. Archived from the original on 29 August 2014. Retrieved 11 September 2013.
- v
- t
- e
- Lucerne 1962
- Bled 1966
- St. Catharines 1970
- Lucerne 1974
- Nottingham 1975
- Villach 1976
- Amsterdam 1977
- Copenhagen 1978 (lightweight)
- Cambridge 1978
- Bled 1979
- Heindonk 1980
- Oberschleißheim 1981
- Lucerne 1982
- Duisburg 1983
- Montreal 1984
- Heindonk 1985
- Nottingham 1986
- Copenhagen 1987
- Milan 1988
- Bled 1989
- Tasmania 1990
- Vienna 1991
- Montreal 1992
- Račice 1993
- Indianapolis 1994
- Tampere 1995
- Motherwell 1996
- Aiguebelette-le-Lac 1997
- Cologne 1998
- St. Catharines 1999
- Zagreb 2000
- Lucerne 2001
- Seville 2002
- Milan 2003
- Banyoles 2004
- Kaizu 2005
- Dorney 2006
- Oberschleißheim 2007
- Ottensheim 2008
- Poznań 2009
- Cambridge 2010
- Bled 2011
- Plovdiv 2012
- Chungju 2013
- Amsterdam 2014
- Aiguebelette-le-Lac 2015
- Rotterdam 2016
- Sarasota 2017
- Plovdiv 2018
- Ottensheim 2019
Bled 2020Shanghai 2021- Račice 2022
- Belgrade 2023
- St. Catharines 2024
- Shanghai 2025
- Amsterdam 2026
- Rotsee (1962)
- Lake Bled (1966)
- Royal Canadian Henley Rowing Course (1970)
- Rotsee (1974)
- Holme Pierrepont National Watersports Centre (1975)
- Lake Ossiach (1976)
- Bosbaan (1977)
- Lake Bagsværd (1978 lightweight)
- Lake Karapiro (1978)
- Lake Bled (1979)
- Hazewinkel (1980)
- Oberschleißheim Regatta Course (1981)
- Rotsee (1982)
- Wedau (1983)
- Notre Dame Island (1984)
- Hazewinkel (1985)
- Holme Pierrepont National Watersports Centre (1986)
- Lake Bagsværd (1987)
- Idroscalo (1988)
- Lake Bled (1989)
- Lake Barrington (1990)
- New Danube (1991)
- Notre Dame Island (1992)
- Račice (1993)
- Eagle Creek Park (1994)
- Kaukajärvi (1995)
- Strathclyde Country Park (1996)
- Lac d'Aiguebelette (1997)
- Fühlinger See (1998)
- Royal Canadian Henley Rowing Course (1999)
- Jarun (2000)
- Rotsee (2001)
- Guadalquivir (2002)
- Idroscalo (2003)
- Lake of Banyoles (2004)
- Nagaragawa International Regatta Course (2005)
- Dorney Lake (2006)
- Oberschleißheim Regatta Course (2007)
- Ottensheim (2008)
- Lake Malta (2009)
- Lake Karapiro (2010)
- Lake Bled (2011)
- Plovdiv (2012)
- Tangeum Lake (2013)
- Bosbaan (2014)
- Lac d'Aiguebelette (2015)
- Willem-Alexander Baan (2016)
- Nathan Benderson Park (2017)
- Plovdiv (2018)
- Ottensheim (2019)
Lake Bled (2020)Dianshan Lake (2021)- Račice (2022)
- Lake Sava (2023)
- Royal Canadian Henley Rowing Course (2024)
- Dianshan Lake (2025)
- Bosbaan (2026)