2023–24 Serbian League East
Football league season
Season | 2023–24 |
---|---|
Matches played | 240 |
Goals scored | 778 (3.24 per match) |
Highest scoring | FK Timočanin 10-1 FK Žitorađa (26 May 2024) |
Longest winning run | 30 games FK Trayal |
Longest unbeaten run | 30 games FK Trayal |
← 2022–23 2024–25 → |
The 2023–24 Serbian League East was the 21st season of one of the four third level leagues in Serbian football. The league consists of 16 teams. A higher level of competition is the First League, while the lower three Zone Leagues are West, East and South.
Clubs 2023–24
Clubs and locations
Budućnost
Dunav
Jagodina
Meševo
Pčinja
Vlasina
Đerdap
Paraćin
Kruševac
Paraćin clubs:
Kruševac clubs:
class=notpageimage|
Location of teams in the 2023–24 Serbian League EastThe following 16 clubs compete in the Serbian League East during the 2023–24 season.[1][2][3][4]
Club | Location |
---|---|
Budućnost | Popovac |
Đerdap | Kladovo |
Dunav | Prahovo |
Jagodina | Jagodina |
Jedinstvo 1936 | Kruševac |
Jedinstvo Paraćin | Paraćin |
Meševo | Meševo |
OFK Sinđelić | Niš |
Pčinja | Trgovište |
Radnički Pirot | Pirot |
Radnički Svilajnac | Svilajnac |
SFS Borac | Paraćin |
Timočanin | Knjaževac |
Trayal | Kruševac |
Vlasina | Vlasotince |
Žitorađa | Žitorađa |
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trayal Kruševac (C, P) | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 16 | +66 | 90 | Promotion to Serbian First League |
2 | OFK Sinđelić | 30 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 52 | 45 | +7 | 52 | |
3 | Meševo[a] | 30 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 54 | 45 | +9 | 51 | |
4 | Radnički Pirot | 30 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 61 | 43 | +18 | 50 | |
5 | Jedinstvo 1936 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 37 | 28 | +9 | 50 | |
6 | Jagodina | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 49 | 37 | +12 | 48 | |
7 | Dunav | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 43 | 43 | 0 | 43 | |
8 | SFS Borac | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 53 | 54 | −1 | 43 | |
9 | Đerdap | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 39 | 52 | −13 | 43 | |
10 | Jedinstvo Paraćin | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 42 | 50 | −8 | 41 | |
11 | Radnički Svilajnac | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 62 | 51 | +11 | 39 | |
12 | Vlasina | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 51 | 44 | +7 | 39 | |
13 | Budućnost | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 51 | 53 | −2 | 38 | |
14 | Pčinja[b] (R) | 30 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 45 | 64 | −19 | 25 | Relegation to Zone League |
15 | Timočanin[c] (R) | 30 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 45 | 62 | −17 | 16 | |
16 | Žitorađa (R) | 30 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 21 | 100 | −79 | 11 |
Source: Liga Istok (in Serbian), srbijasport.net
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Results
Home \ Away | TRY | VLA | PCI | JPN | RPI | JAG | ŽIT | TIM | DUN | SIN | BRC | RSV | ĐER | JED | BUD | MES |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trayal Kruševac | 2–0 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 4–1 | 2–0 | 4–2 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 4–1 | 3–0 | 4–1 | 1–0 | |
Vlasina | 0–1 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 3–0 | 4–1 | 3–2 | 1–1 | 5–1 | 1–2 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 1–3 | 2–2 | |
Pčinja | 1–3 | 3–2 | 4–3 | 2–1 | 0–3 | 5–0 | 4–0 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 3–2 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | |
Jedinstvo Paraćin | 1–3 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 0–3 | 3–1 | 4–1 | 3–2 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 | |
Radnički Pirot | 0–1 | 0–0 | 5–2 | 4–1 | 1–0 | 6–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 4–3 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 6–1 | 1–2 | |
Jagodina | 0–2 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 4–2 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 6–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | |
Žitorađa | 0–4 | 2–5 | 2–0 | 0–4 | 2–4 | 0–5 | 1–7 | 0–2 | 0–4 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | ||
Timočanin | 0–1 | 3–2 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 2–4 | 1–0 | 10–1 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 2–2 | 0–3[5] | 2–1 | 1–2 | 1–3 | 2–3 | |
Dunav | 1–3 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 5–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 0–4 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–3 | |
OFK Sinđelić | 1–2 | 0–0 | 5–1 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 4–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 0–4 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 3–2 | |
SFS Borac | 0–4 | 3–4 | 3–2 | 2–2 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 1–3 | 2–1 | 6–4 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 2–1 | |
Radnički Svilajnac | 0–5 | 2–2 | 5–4 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 6–0 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 3–2 | 5–1 | 0–1 | 4–0 | 1–1 | |
Đerdap | 2–4 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–4 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 4–3 | 3–0 | |
Jedinstvo 1936 | 0–3 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 3–0 | 4–2 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 3–2 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 3–1 | |
Budućnost | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 2–4 | 2–0 | 5–0 | 3–1 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 1–3 | 0–2 | 3–0 | |
Meševo | 1–3 | 1–0 | 3–2 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 4–2 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 2–2 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 4–1 | 1–0 | 4–2 |
Source: FSRIS (in Serbian), srbijasport.net (in Serbian)
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
References
- ^ "Srpska liga Istok Timovi 2023–24". srbijasport.net. Archived from the original on 12 August 2023. Retrieved 17 July 2023.
- ^ "Boje Klubova" (PDF). fsris.org.rs. Archived (PDF) from the original on 12 August 2023. Retrieved 17 July 2023.
- ^ "Propozicije" (PDF). fsris.org.rs. Archived (PDF) from the original on 12 August 2023. Retrieved 17 July 2023.
- ^ "Raspored" (PDF). fsris.org.rs. Archived (PDF) from the original on 12 August 2023. Retrieved 17 July 2023.
- ^ "U KNJAŽEVCU, U 58. MINUTU PREKINUTA UTAKMICA!". srbijasport.net. Archived from the original on 7 April 2024. Retrieved 24 March 2024.
External links
- Football Association of Serbia
- Football Association of East Serbia
- Srpska liga istok
- v
- t
- e
- Đerdap
- Budućnost Popovac
- Pčinja Trgovište
- Dunav Prahovo
- Jagodina
- Jedinstvo Paraćin
- Meševo
- Trayal Kruševac
- Radnički Pirot
- Radnički Svilajnac
- Sinđelić Niš
- SFS Borac
- Timočanin
- Jedinstvo 1936
- Vlasina
- Žitorađa
- 14. Oktobar Kruševac
- Balkanski
- Timok 1919
- Bor
- Borac Bivolje
- BSK Bujanovac
- Brzi Brod
- Dubočica
- Car Konstantin
- Dinamo Vranje
- Hajduk Veljko
- Jedinstvo Bela Palanka
- Jedinstvo Bošnjace
- Jedinstvo Donja Mutnica
- Kablovi
- Kopaonik
- Kosanica
- Majdanpek
- Mladost Medoševac
- Morava Ćuprija
- Morava Ribare
- Morava Vladičin Han
- Moravac Mrštane
- Moravac Predejane
- OFK Niš
- Ozren Sokobanja
- Pukovac
- Radan Lebane
- Radnički Niš
- Radnik Surdulica
- Rembas Resavica
- Rtanj Boljevac
- Rudar Aleksinački Rudnik
- Sloga Despotovac
- Sloga Leskovac
- Svrljig
- Tabane 1970
- Temnić 1924
- Trgovački Jagodina
- Trstenik PPT
- Topličanin
- Zaplanjac
- Železničar Niš
- Železničar Vranjska Banja
- Župa Aleksandrovac